No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is BAKE by ASDA Bake by Milk Cooking Chocolate 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Vegetable Oils [Palm, Sal, Shea, Mango Kernel], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check BAKE by ASDA Bake by Milk Cooking Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAKE by ASDA Bake by Milk Cooking Chocolate 150g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? BAKE by ASDA Bake by Milk Cooking Chocolate 150g | Spoonful