Is ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Chocolate (24%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Orange Juice from concentrate (12%), Liquid Egg, Palm Fat, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go