Is ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Chocolate (24%) [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Orange Juice from concentrate (12%), Liquid Egg, Palm Fat, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Salt, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Mini Jaffa Cakes 150g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go