Is ASDA Mini Marti Mushrooms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- beef gelatine
- dextrose
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Pork Gelatine, Beef Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrates), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax)
Check ASDA Mini Marti Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mini Marti Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
ASDA Mini Marti Mushrooms is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


