Is ASDA Mixed Beans 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Mixed Beans (45%) [Borlotti Beans, Haricot Beans, Cannellini Beans, Red Kidney Beans], Water, Tomato Purée (25%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika, Flavourings, Paprika Extract
Check ASDA Mixed Beans 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Mixed Beans 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA Mixed Beans 400g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch


