Is COOK by ASDA Cook Moroccan Inspired Seasoning 54g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Dried Onion (15%), Salt, Garlic Granules (13%), Tomato Powder (12%), Caster Sugar, Sweet Paprika, Dried Red Peppers, Ground Cumin Seeds, Dried Coriander Seeds, Dried Chilli Flakes (3%), Black Pepper, Dried Mint, Ground Cinnamon, Dried Parsley, Ground Caraway Seeds
Check COOK by ASDA Cook Moroccan Inspired Seasoning 54g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Cook Moroccan Inspired Seasoning 54g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COOK by ASDA Cook Moroccan Inspired Seasoning 54g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


