Is ASDA No Added Sugar Fruit & Barley Orange Squash Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • barley flour

barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Comminuted Orange From Concentrate, Malic Acid, Flavourings, Citric Acid, Barley Flour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes)

Check ASDA No Added Sugar Fruit & Barley Orange Squash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA No Added Sugar Fruit & Barley Orange Squash is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go