Is ASDA Nutty Grain Salad Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Pearl Barley (21%) [Water, Pearl Barley], Cooked Black Pearl Barley (18%) [Water, Black Pearl Barley], Haricot Beans (14%), Edamame Soya Beans (12%), Carrots, Almonds (Nut) (4%), Peanuts (4%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Coriander, Pumpkin Seeds, Red Chilli Purée, Rice Wine Vinegar, Red Pepper Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Orange Juice, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Roast Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Soya Bean Extract, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Potassium Metabisulphite), Soya Beans, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Wheat, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper Powder, Molasses, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Barley Malt Vinegar, Barley Malt Extract, Alcohol .
Check ASDA Nutty Grain Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Nutty Grain Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
ASDA Nutty Grain Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


