Is ASDA Oatcakes 250g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oatmeal

oatmeal

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, slightly nutty oatcakes with a crisp, crumbly texture, commonly served topped with spreads or savory accompaniments and used alongside soups or on snack and sharing boards. Reviews often note authentic flavor, sturdy structure for toppings, consistent size and good value, while some customers find them mildly dry for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal (97%), Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)

Check ASDA Oatcakes 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Oatcakes 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishingTopping