Is ASDA Organic Slightly Salted Butter 250g Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Salt (1.1%), Minimum 80% Milk Fat content
Check ASDA Organic Slightly Salted Butter 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Organic Slightly Salted Butter 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
ASDA Organic Slightly Salted Butter 250g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingTopping


