Is ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Oat Flakes (75%), Skimmed Milk Powder
Check ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Original Porridge Pot 50g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


