Is ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 21% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 21% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Coloured Decoration [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Paprika Extract, Flavouring], Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 31% minimum and Milk Solids 21% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check ASDA Patch the Bunny Easter Belgian Milk Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking