Is Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Solid chocolate rabbit figure delivers a smooth, sweet chocolate flavor with a firm exterior that yields to a creamy, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Commonly used as a seasonal gift, basket stuffer, or party favor, reviewers often cite satisfying flavor and size while occasionally noting fragile detailing and occasional packaging or breakage issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))

Check Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking