Is ASDA Spicy Pepperoni Bake 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Pennette Pasta (37%) [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Tomatoes, Water, Pepperoni (7%) [Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Paprika Powder, Chilli Powder, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Tomato Passata, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, Chilli Flakes
Check ASDA Spicy Pepperoni Bake 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Spicy Pepperoni Bake 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Spicy Pepperoni Bake 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


