Is ASDA Pickled Baby Gherkins 340g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Baby Gherkins, Water, Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Celery Seeds, Turmeric Extract, Flavouring (contains Celery)
Check ASDA Pickled Baby Gherkins 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Pickled Baby Gherkins 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Pickled Baby Gherkins 340g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
AcidicSaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish


