Is ASDA Pickled Gherkins Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Gherkins, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Celery Seeds, Turmeric Extract, Flavouring (contains Celery)
Check ASDA Pickled Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Pickled Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Pickled Gherkins is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSide DishSnacking


