Is asda pink frosting Oat Free?

Ingredients
sugar, palm oil, water, humectant (glycerol), invert sugar syrup, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, colour (anthocyanins), preservative (potassium sorbate), stabiliser (xanthan gum), rapeseed oil, antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract). allergy advice!
Check asda pink frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open asda pink frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


