Is asda pink frosting Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, palm oil, water, humectant (glycerol), invert sugar syrup, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, colour (anthocyanins), preservative (potassium sorbate), stabiliser (xanthan gum), rapeseed oil, antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract). allergy advice!

Check asda pink frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing