Is ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg yolk

pasteurised free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Chicken Breast, Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Red Onions, Sugar, Red Chillies, Tomato Puree, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Parsley, Paprika, Potato Starch, Habanero Chillies, Garlic Puree, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate), Corn Starch, Dijon Mustard (Water, Black Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Chilli Powder

Check ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go