Is ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad 320g Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk powder
free range egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Marinated Cooked Penne Pasta [Cooked Penne Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Smoked Paprika, White Wine Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)], Piri Piri Style Mayonnaise (13%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Cornflour, Red Chillies, Green Chillies, Garlic Purée, Modified Potato Starch, Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sweet Paprika, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)], Marinated Cooked Chicken (12%) [Chicken Breast (83%), Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Smoked Paprika, White Wine Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)], Green Multileaf Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Red Peppers, Red Multileaf Lettuce, Sweetcorn, Red Onions
Check ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad 320g Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad 320g Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad 320g Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


