Is ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad 320g Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Cooked Penne Pasta [Cooked Penne Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Smoked Paprika, White Wine Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)], Piri Piri Style Mayonnaise (13%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Cornflour, Red Chillies, Green Chillies, Garlic Purée, Modified Potato Starch, Free Range Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sweet Paprika, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)], Marinated Cooked Chicken (12%) [Chicken Breast (83%), Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Smoked Paprika, White Wine Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)], Green Multileaf Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Red Peppers, Red Multileaf Lettuce, Sweetcorn, Red Onions

Check ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad 320g Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Piri Piri Chicken Pasta Salad 320g Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad