Is asda pitza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sb steak cheese 215g due to the way we prepare our in-store products

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asda 10&Quot, Sb Steak Cheese 215G Due To The Way We Prepare Our In-store Products, They May Contain Additional Ailergens Including Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Milk, Eggs, Soya, Wheat, Rye, Barley, Oats, Spelt, Kamut, Mustard, Celery And Sulphites, Eat Within 2 Hours Of Purchase Or Foilow Instructions On Packaging Use By: 08-05-20 Ps/01 Item 2, :57 0234190002951 Www, Asda, Com Asda Stores Limited, Leeds Ls11 5Ad

Check asda pitza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking