Is ASDA Plain Half Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Half Chicken (99%), Potato Starch, Spices, Salt, Dried Onion, Sugar, Chickpea Flour.

Check ASDA Plain Half Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling
Egg Free? ASDA Plain Half Chicken | Spoonful