Is ASDA Plain Half Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- half chicken
half chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Half Chicken (99%), Potato Starch, Spices, Salt, Dried Onion, Sugar, Chickpea Flour.
Check ASDA Plain Half Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plain Half Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling


