Is ASDA Plant Based Coleslaw Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage (44%), Vegan Mayo (32%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Broad Bean Protein, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mustard Flour], Carrots (13%), Water, Onions (2%), White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard [Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric], Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Plant Based Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Plant Based Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


