Is ASDA Prawn Crackers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

tapioca starch, high oleic sunflower oil, prawns (metapenaeus monoceros), crustacean, sugar, sea salt, egg powder for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Prawn Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Prawn Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping