Is ASDA Protect Moisturising Sun Lotion SPF 30 High Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, alcohol denat, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, octocrylene, glycerin, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, titanium dioxide (nano), dibutyl adipate, diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, vp/hexadecene copolymer, tocopheryl acetate, panthenol, silica, parfum, caprylyl glycol, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspoylymer, ethylhexylglycerin, xanthan gum, carbomer, disodium edta, sodium hydroxide, dimethicone, linalool, limonene, benzyl alcohol, citronellol, alpha-isomethyl ionone, eugenol, citral

Check ASDA Protect Moisturising Sun Lotion SPF 30 High against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Protect Moisturising Sun Lotion SPF 30 High is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go