Is Nivea Irresistibly Smooth Lotion With Moisturising Serum 72hr 400mL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Isopropyl Palmitate, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum

Check Nivea Irresistibly Smooth Lotion With Moisturising Serum 72hr 400mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown