Is Nivea Aloe & Soothing Hydrating Body Lotion 400mL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Parfum
Check Nivea Aloe & Soothing Hydrating Body Lotion 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Aloe & Soothing Hydrating Body Lotion 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


