Is Dial® Gold Hydrating Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
  • glycerin
  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • peg-8

peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-8, Sodium Chloride, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-7, Citric Acid, Glycerin, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Laureth-2, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Sodium Sulfate, DMDM Hydantoin, Tetrasodium EDTA, CI 19140 (Yellow 5), CI 14700 (Red 4).

Check Dial® Gold Hydrating Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dial® Gold Hydrating Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Pescatarian? Dial® Gold Hydrating Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle | Spoonful