Is Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, classic black tea with a smooth, lightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled on the go, with meals, or at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient single serve bottles, though some find it overly sweet; packaging and portability receive frequent positive remarks and easy storage for summer outdoor events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Phosphoric Acid

Check Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go