Is Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, nearly scentless cleansing liquid with a creamy, thick lather that users report feels moisturizing and non-drying; commonly used daily in the shower with hands or a washcloth; reviewers frequently note suitability for sensitive skin, good value for the 22-ounce size, and minimal irritation or residue and easy rinsing overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycine soja
- glycerin
- lauric acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, nearly scentless cleansing liquid with a creamy, thick lather that users report feels moisturizing and non-drying; commonly used daily in the shower with hands or a washcloth; reviewers frequently note suitability for sensitive skin, good value for the 22-ounce size, and minimal irritation or residue and easy rinsing overall.
Ingredients
Whats in Here? Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum), BHT, Tetrasodium EDTA, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate.
Check Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


