Is Hand Soap, Moisturizing, Soothing Aloe Vera, Refil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycol stearate
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C12-13 Pareth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Stearate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Polyquaternium-7, Tetrasodium EDTA, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Poloxamer 124, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Yellow 5, Red 33.
Check Hand Soap, Moisturizing, Soothing Aloe Vera, Refil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hand Soap, Moisturizing, Soothing Aloe Vera, Refil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alo Comfort Watermelon + Peach Pulp and Juice Made with Real Aloe Vera, 6.9 Fl. Oz.
Softsoap Liquid Hand Soap 7.5 fl oz Bottle
SOOTHING MINT SUGAR FREE DRY MOUTH MOISTURIZING GUM WITH XYLITOL, SOOTHING MINT
Dial Complete Spring Water Antibacterial Hand Soap With Moisturizer Refill
(LMTD QTY) Visvita Original Aloe Vera Drink
Where to buy
Hand Soap, Moisturizing, Soothing Aloe Vera, Refil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


