Is SOOTHING MINT SUGAR FREE DRY MOUTH MOISTURIZING GUM WITH XYLITOL, SOOTHING MINT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • resinous glaze
  • natural and artificial flavors

resinous glaze

Dietitian note

Resinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

XYLITOL, GUM BASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTITOL, GUM ARABIC, SORBITOL, SUCRALOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SILICA, WATER, RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ASPARTAME, NEOTAME, METHOCEL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BHT

Check SOOTHING MINT SUGAR FREE DRY MOUTH MOISTURIZING GUM WITH XYLITOL, SOOTHING MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go