Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavor, gum acacia, maltodextrin, lecithin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spearmint pieces deliver a brisk, cooling mint flavor with a firm, pellet-style bite that softens into a chew. People commonly use them to freshen breath after meals, during travel or work, and between conversations. Reviews cite strong initial flavor and convenient packaging, while noting flavor intensity decreases with prolonged chewing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color [Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5], Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sorbitol, Isomalt, Neotame, BHT to Maintain Freshness, Sucralose.

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Chewing Gum Made with Xylitol Bag is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BMeijerTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking