Is Pur Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint 57 Piece(s) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool spearmint flavor with a clean, minty profile; texture starts firm and quickly softens to a smooth, pliable chew. Commonly used for breath freshening, after meals, and while traveling or studying. Reviewers often note long-lasting taste and pleasant mouthfeel, with occasional comments about declining intensity over time and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols.

Check Pur Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint 57 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pur Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint 57 Piece(s) is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayMetroNational NutritionThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking