Is ASDA Protein Smoky Chicken & Chorizo Paella 380g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk protein powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice Mix (37%) [Brown Rice, Water, Peas, Red Peppers, Parsley, Turmeric, Smoked Paprika], Roasted Chicken Breast Pieces (21%) [Chicken Breast (97%), Dextrose, Potato Starch, Salt], Tomatoes, Water, Red Peppers (8%), Onions, Diced Chorizo (2%) [Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Paprika Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Milk Protein Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Black Pepper, Oregano], Kale, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomatoes, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Paprika Powder, Smoked Paprika, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Basil, Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, Sugar, Lemon Zest, Garlic Powder
Check ASDA Protein Smoky Chicken & Chorizo Paella 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Protein Smoky Chicken & Chorizo Paella 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Soules Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken, 8 oz, Refrigerated, 18g Protein per 3oz Serving
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Wilde Protein Chips Chicken & Waffles Chicken Breast
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


