Is ASDA Protein Sweet Chilli Prawn on Oatmeal Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawns (36%) [Prawns (Pandalus borealis) (Crustacean) (99%), Salt], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Chilli Sauce (7%) [Sugar, Water, Red Peppers, Glucose Syrup, Red Onions, Chilli Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Chillies, Salt, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Smoked Chilli Powder, Thickener (E440), Red Pepper Granules, Red Pepper Granules, Spinach (7%), Oatmeal, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Bran, Cornflour, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Malted Barley Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch
Check ASDA Protein Sweet Chilli Prawn on Oatmeal Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Protein Sweet Chilli Prawn on Oatmeal Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Oatmeal Hearty Sliced Bread
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
About this product
Bread · Loaf


