Is ASDA Quadruple Strength Orange Squash 1.5 Litres Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Comminuted Orange from concentrate (contains Sulphites) (36%), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA Quadruple Strength Orange Squash 1.5 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Quadruple Strength Orange Squash 1.5 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


