Is Robinsons Orange No Added Sugar Squash 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • glycerol esters of wood rosins
  • natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated orange-flavoured squash with a glossy, syrupy texture that mixes easily into still or sparkling water. Delivers bright citrus taste, commonly used for everyday drinks, children's refreshments, party punches and cocktail mixers. Reviewers note strong flavour intensity, easy dilution and long-lasting value from a single bottle, and convenient storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Fruit from Concentrate (10%), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Orange Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Emulsifier (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Natural Colour (Carotenes)

Check Robinsons Orange No Added Sugar Squash 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Robinsons Orange No Added Sugar Squash 1L is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopCountdownTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep