Is ASDA Raita Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cucumber (32%), Mayonnaise (31%) [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Powder, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Egg White Powder, Gelling Agent (Pectins)], Yogurt (from Milk) (30%), Spring Onions (3.6%), White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Mint, Sugar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA Raita Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Raita Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Raita Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


