Is ASDA Raspberry Flavour Unicorn Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Whole Milk Powder (11%), Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Popping Candy (5%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Propellent Gas (Carbon Dioxide)], Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colour (Carmines), Flavouring
Check ASDA Raspberry Flavour Unicorn Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Raspberry Flavour Unicorn Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Raspberry Flavour Unicorn Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


