Is ASDA Raspberry Flavour Unicorn Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Whole Milk Powder (11%), Palm Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Popping Candy (5%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Propellent Gas (Carbon Dioxide)], Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colour (Carmines), Flavouring
Check ASDA Raspberry Flavour Unicorn Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Raspberry Flavour Unicorn Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Raspberry Flavour Unicorn Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


