No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Sauce (7%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring], Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes) .

Check ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream | Spoonful