This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Sauce (7%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring], Water, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes) .

Check ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegetarian? ASDA Raspberry Ripple Soft Scoop Ice Cream | Spoonful