Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Ready to Serve Custard Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Milk Proteins, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)

Check ASDA Ready to Serve Custard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Ready to Serve Custard is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Oat Free? ASDA Ready to Serve Custard | Spoonful