Is ASDA Ready to Serve Custard Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Buttermilk, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Milk Proteins, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)
Check ASDA Ready to Serve Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Ready to Serve Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Ready to Serve Custard is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


