Is ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Coconut, Palm], Raspberry Purée (7%), Whey Powder (Milk), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red), Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Egg White Powder
Check ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


