Is ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [Coconut, Palm], Raspberry Purée (7%), Whey Powder (Milk), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red), Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Egg White Powder

Check ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Really Creamy Raspberry Pavlova Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking