Is ASDA Red Pepper Houmous 200g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (50%) [Chickpeas, Water], Red Peppers (17%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sesame Seed Paste (6%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, SunBlush® Red Pepper Tapenade (5%) [SunBlush® Peppers, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sugar, Salt], Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Red Pepper Houmous 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Red Pepper Houmous 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingOn The Go